C L A S S  S C H E D U L E

                                                        Studio 2                                                                 Studio 3

 

 

Monday:                 3:00-9:30- Team Only *                                          4:00-4:45- Ballet 1

                                                                                                                         4:45-5:30- Jazz 1

                                                                                                                         5:30-6:15- Tap 1

                                                                                                                         6:15-7:00- Lyrical 1

                                                                                                                         7:00-7:45- Hip Hop

                                                                                                                         7:45-8:30- Tap 2

                                                                                                                         8:30-9:15: TBA

Tuesday:                4:00-4:45- Ballet 3/Prepointe                                4:00-4:45- Ballet 1A **

                                  4:45-5:30- Pointe 1                                                   4:45-5:30- Tap/Jazz 1A **

                                  5:30-6:30- Pointe 2                                                   5:30-6:00- Creative Movement (3-4yrs) **

                                  6:30-7:15- Team Tech  *                                          6:00-6:30- Tap (3-4yrs) **

                                                                                                                           6:30-7:00- Creative Movement (5-6yrs) **

                                                                                                                           7:00-7:30- Tap (5-6yrs) **

                                                                                                                           7:30-8:15- Ballet 2

                                                                                                                           8:15-9:00- Lyrical/Jazz 2

Wednesday:          3:00-3:30- Creative Movement (3-4yrs)

                                  3:30-4:00- Tap (3-4yrs)

                                  4:00-4:30- Creative Movement (3-4yrs)

                                  4:30-5:00- Tap (3-4yrs)

                                   5:00-5:30- Creative Movement (5-6yrs)

                                   5:30-6:00- Tap (5-6yrs)

                                   6:00-6:30- Creative Movement (5-6yrs)

                                   6:30-7:00- Tap (5-6yrs)

             

                                                                                                                      

Thursday:             3:00-9:30- Team Only *        

                                                                                                                               

 

 

Friday:                    

 

 

 

 

Saturday:             

                                   

 

 

 

          

 *  Any class with an asterisk beside it means it is reserved for competition team members only.

 

 ** Any class with a double asterisk beside it means it is an "overflow" class.  You cannot register for these classes until the open level 1 classes               are full.  

 

      These classes are subject to a time change based on enrollment.  Classes much reach 6 students to continue.

 

         

         

 

           

© 2013 by Transitions School of Dance

  • Twitter Clean
  • w-facebook